Casa Vacanze Morselli

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Located 17 minutes' walk from the Scilla Lighthouse, Casa Vacanze Morselli Scilla gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    The 1-bedroom holiday home is just around the corner from the Faro Point Lighthouse, while the Scilla Belvedere is about 100 metres away. The Castle of Scilla is a 22-minute walk away.

    The 1-bathroom villa has a view of the sea. Casa Vacanze Morselli comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also available.

    An equipped kitchenette includes a fridge, a cooktop, and kitchenware. This Scilla property is just near seafood restaurant Il Ponte.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number080085-AAT-00010,IT080085C2FAKJF828

    Room Options at Casa Vacanze Morselli Scilla

    The 1-bathroom villa has a view of the sea. Casa Vacanze Morselli comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Vacanze Morselli Scilla

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Vacanze Morselli Scilla

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Casa Vacanze Morselli?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Casa Vacanze Morselli.
    • Is Casa Vacanze Morselli pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Casa Vacanze Morselli.
    • Is there a hot tub at Casa Vacanze Morselli?
      Yes, you can relax in a spa tub at Casa Vacanze Morselli.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Faro Point (5 km), Scilla Lighthouse (1.3 km), and Castle of Scilla (1.4 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Vacanze Morselli Scilla